Art Competition 2007

Here is the art for Ironstone's Art Competition 2007.

These are our snapshots of the art.  The sizes aren't necessarily proportional.  You can call for further details, or,

even better yet, come visit the exhibit.  We'll post the times and days here.  More information on the artists and

titles will be added shortly. 

 

For pricing and availability, contact Ironstone at (209) 728-1251.  Ask for Chris in the Jewelry Shoppe.

 

All images belong to the artists.  Copyrights are reserved by the artists.  2007 Ironstone Vineyards.  All rights reseved.

 

Please send any corrections to this page to mvonderporten@ironstonevineyards.com.

Below is the General Art.  Click here for the Daffodil Theme Art.

 

 

A1 Proud Wood Duck - Ken Bailey                                                                 A2 Autumn Leaves - Ken Bailey

 

A4 Bird of Paradise - Ken Bailey                                                                      A5 The Gardner - Carol David

 

A6 Sunlit Corner - Doris Henderson                                                               A8 Winding Stream - Doris Henderson

A9 Love Those Lilacs - Doris Henderson

 

A11 sunflower - Hsu-Yuan Liu

A12 Trinity Church - Hsu-Yuan Liu

   

A13 Roses in a White Pitcher I -      A16 Spring Trees - Betty Thompson                 A19 Leaf Forms No 1 - Betty Thompson

Carol Putman

 

A20 Gumball Planets - Julie Rodriquez Jones                            A22 Spun Up - Gwenlyn Norton

 

A23 Twisted I - Gwenlyn Norton                           A24 Punching the Clock - Gwenlyn Norton

 

A26 Kennedy Meadows - Barbara Conley                                                       A27 Monitor Pass - Barbara Conley

 

A28 Sunday Morning Side Walk - Barbara Conley                                         A29 Over the Top - Michael Severin

 

A30 Ironstone Pond - Michael Severin                                                        A31 Peaceful evening at Silver Lake - Michael Severin

A32 Winter Blanket, Silver Lake - Michael Severin

 

A34 Spring Symphony - Marilyn Richards

A36 ice 1 - Patricia Gould

 

A37 solitude - Patricia Gould

A38 morro rock - Patricia Gould

 

 

A40 Inspiration - Carol Ross                                                                          A41 Autumn Moods - Carol Ross

 

A42 Lavendar Rapsody - Dorothy Babinsky              A45 Dawn Dance - Barbara Cannon

 

A46 Mendocino Light - Chella                                                                A48 Waterfront - Chella

 

A49 Winery - Marlene Hass

 

A52 Pear II - Sharon Moore                                                                                                               

 A52 Pear II - Sharon Moore

 

A55 WagonStudy #10 - Ann Nancy Macomber                           A56 Wagon Study #4 - Ann Nancy Macomber

 

A57 Pot of Cyclamen - Lura Francis                          A58 Bridal Shower - Iris Lura Francis

 

A61 The Guardians - Ruth Morrow                           A63 Ghost Horse - Ruth Morrow

 

A65 Peter & Wendy - Tom Cole                                  A66 Kautz House - Tom Cole

 

A67 Shades of the Past - Tom Cole                                                                A68 Divi Divi Tree of Aruba - Janice  Howard   

 

A69 Black Bear Family in Arnold - Janice Howard                                      A70 A River Runs Cold - Carolyn Macpherson

 

A71 Dogwood Diversion - Carolyn MacPherson                                                 A72 Leaves of Change - Carolyn MacPherson

 

A74 Earth Patterns - Barbara Beaudreau                                                        A75 Decisions - Barbara Beaudreau

 

A76 Golden Day - Beverly Starkovich                                                             A78 A Walk back in Time - Beverly Starkovich

 

A80 Palm Trunk - Susan Lenz                                    A81 Lord's Prayer Triptych - Susan Lenz

 

A82 I've Got Rythym - Myra Steward                                                            A83 Parrots, Toucans & Bugs - Myra Steward

 

A87 Michael the Signing Silverback - Deanna Furtney             A88 Mt. Diablo - Deanna Furtney

A91 Where did the Ball Go - Robert Feigen

 

A92 Arrival at Dusk Robert Feigen

 

A93 North Grove - Kathleen Canning                                            A94 Late Day Shadows - Kathleen Canning

 

A96 Guitarist - Sal Nadler                                                          A98 Buffalo - Sal Nadler

 

A100 Up Close.- Helen Scofield                                 A102 Forest Light.- Helen Scofield

A103 FLORAL GOLD - Geneva Davis #1

A104 IRIS PIZAZZ -Geneva Davis #2

A105 SPRING BLOOMS - Geneva Davis #3

 

A107 A Future And A Hope - Kate Davidson

 

 

A108 Is It Really Greener - Kate Davidson 

 

  

                                          A109 Head Over Heels - Kate Davidson  

 

A110 holdin Yer Own - Kate Davidson

 

 

                                     A111 Gem Lake - Robin Bowes

A112 On Pinecrest Beach - Robin Bowes

 

A113 Aspen Grove - Robin Bowes

A115 Morning at Connor's - Andre Carrier

A116 Summer Oak - Andre Carrier

 

A117 Hudson River Poems - Risen of the Moon - Carla Goldbe     A118 Hudson River Poems - Fathom Carla Goldberg

 

A120 Fiery Mums - Judith Starr                                                                         A121 Gold, Silver Bronze - Judith Starr

 

A125 Tea Time on the Merced River - Henrietta Sparkman        A126 MacKerricher Ocean - Henrietta Sparkman

A128 Wintergreen - Kathleen Dunphy

A129 Dawn in the Sierras - Kathleen Dunphy

 

 

Check this page each week for updates on the flower status.  Or, call (209) 728-1251 during normal 

business hours to talk with a staff member.

 

Check our website at www.ironstonevineyards.com for details on our coming events.

 

Thanks for visiting our website!

 

2006 flower status

latest flower status

2007 Art Competition

 

www.winepi.com/ironstone.htm